Brex Banking Promo Code: Up to 75,000 Points - 2026 | NachoNacho

Brex Banking Promo Code

Brex Banking
Up to 75,000 Points
Save up to $750
AI-powered financial stack for startups: $6M FDIC protection, up to 4.38% yield, 100% liquidity.
Website

Exclusive offer: Up to 75,000 Points Save up to $750 Redeem deal

Deal eligibility requirements

Must be a new Brex customer. Points/credits will be received after you sign up and get approved.

What is Brex Banking?

Brex is an AI-powered all-in-one financial platform designed to help companies scale efficiently, from startups to enterprises. It offers a range of tools, including corporate cards, spend management, global payments, banking, and high-yield treasury with same-hour liquidity. Trusted by over 30,000 companies, including 1 in 3 U.S. venture-backed startups, Brex simplifies finance to allow teams to focus on growth rather than managing spreadsheets and clunky finance tools. By providing startup-friendly rewards and modern financial tools, Brex enables businesses to maximize runway, move faster, and scale seamlessly from incorporation to IPO.

Brex Promo Code: Get up to 75,000 Points for your account.

NachoNacho is the trusted software marketplace for businesses seeking powerful savings and growth. We’re excited to partner with Brex, the modern business banking platform trusted by 1 in 3 venture-backed startups, to bring you an exclusive offer:

How can I claim this Brex promo code?

Redeeming your Brex rewards is simple and completely free. All you need is a Basic NachoNacho account (free) and to sign up to Brex through our exclusive partnership link. Here's an overview of the steps:

  1. Sign up for a NachoNacho Basic account (free).
  2. Click the “Redeem deal” button at the top of this page.
  3. Follow the instructions (you will have to click a specific link).
  4. Our link will take you to our partnership page with Brex where you can sign up for your new account.
  5. Deposit or spend to unlock your bonus rewards, plus claim AWS, OpenAI, and SaaS discounts.

Need help? NachoNacho’s support team is here to guide you through the redemption process. Make sure you reach out to the NachoNacho team for your questions.

Benefits of Brex Banking for startups

Brex goes beyond a traditional bank account by combining Treasury, Checking, and Vault into one platform. Built with startups in mind, these are some of the benefits you can expect from Brex Banking:

Are you eligible for this Brex promo?

This exclusive Brex offer is available to all NachoNacho users. You can sign up for free to NachoNacho and to Brex. Signing up is quick and unlocks hundreds of other high-value software and financial deals.

What are the benefits of this Brex Banking discount?

By opening a Brex account through NachoNacho, startups gain access to:

Key benefits of using Brex Banking?

Brex Bank

Brex Bank provides startups with a business account that includes checking, treasury, and vault in one platform.

Deposits are FDIC-insured, with standard coverage up to $250,000 in checking and extended protection of up to $6 million through Brex Vault, which distributes funds across partner banks.

This structure helps businesses manage risk while keeping capital accessible.

Brex Financing & Treasury

Startups often face the challenge of keeping idle cash productive. With Brex Treasury, deposits begin earning up to 4.36% yield from the first dollar, without minimums or waiting periods.

Liquidity is maintained at same-hour speed, and funds are invested in government-backed money market instruments, balancing return and safety.

This makes Brex financing tools particularly relevant for startups extending runway between funding rounds.

Brex Pricing

Brex follows a transparent approach to pricing.

There are no account minimums, no overdraft fees, and no hidden charges for treasury transactions.

This simplicity makes it easier for startups to forecast banking costs and compare Brex pricing with alternatives.

And with NachoNacho, you also get other exclusive benefits like up to 75,000 points and other exclusive deals to help your startup save while your cash grows.

Brex FDIC Coverage

Standard deposits are covered by FDIC insurance through Brex’s banking partner, Column N.A. For businesses with larger balances, Brex Vault extends coverage up to $6M by distributing funds across 24 banks.

This provides a higher level of insured protection than what is typically available through a single bank relationship.

Brex Banking Features

Brex Banking Pricing

Brex Banking Discount Available

Up to 75,000 Points Save up to $750 Get Up to 75,000 Points with our exclusive Brex Banking deal by subscribing from the NachoNacho marketplace. NachoNacho is the best way to buy SaaS with exclusive promo codes, coupons, and deals.